SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Suchendra Prasad
Also known as: K. Suchendra Prasad
Actor
Born: January 1, 1973 in Karnataka, India
Share
About
Suchendra Prasad is an Indian film and television actor, known for supporting roles in Kannada films. His significant work includes films like Kanooru Heggadithi (1999), Thutturi (2006), Avva (2008), Bettada Jeeva (2011), Ball Pen (2012), Attahasa (2013), Simhadri (2014), Drishya (2014) and Vascodigama (2015). He has also acted in films like Hombanna (2017), Raj Vishnu (2017), Raju Kannada Medium (2018), Buckaasuura (2018) Days of Borapura (2018) and Kichchu (2018) and Kannada Deshadol (2018). His 2019 releases include Chemistry of Kariyappa and Ammana Mane. His other movies include Tulasi Krishna, Soojidaara, Aadi Lakshmi Puraana, Ranganayaki and Kaanadante Maayavadanu, Kaalachakra and Gadiyara.
Peers & More
Vaijanath Biradar
Actor
K S Sridhar
Actor
Sardar Sathya
Actor
Family
Pavithra Lokesh
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Gajanana and Gang
Manasmita
Wheelchair Romeo
Critical Keertanegalu
Athyuttama
Dandi
Lanke
Kaalachakra
Gadiyara
Kaanadante Maayavadanu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.