SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Suhas Joshi
34movies
Also known as:Suhasini Joshi
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 12, 1947
Birthplace:Thane, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Subhash Joshi
Share
About
National School of Drama alumna Suhasini Joshi, better known by her stage name Suhas Joshi, is a Marathi theater, movie, and television actor, who also makes appearances in Hindi movies. Often playing supporting roles, Suhas was seen in movies like Chandni, Josh, Asoka, Saatchya Aat Gharat, Balgandharva, and Fugay. Her 2018 releases include What`s Up Lagna and Me Shivaji Park and Mumbai Pune Mumbai 3. His 2019 release includes Ek Nirnay...Swatahacha Swatasathi, directed by Shrirang Deshmukh.
Peers & More
Reema Lagoo
Actor
Sadashiv Amrapurkar
Actor
Mohan Joshi
Actor
Family
Subhash Joshi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ekda Kaay Zala
Jhimma
Ek Nirnay...Swatahacha Swatasathi
Mumbai Pune Mumbai 3
Mujhe Bhi Ye Duniya Dekhni Hai
Me Shivaji Park
Bogda
Fugay
Sunshine Music Tours and Travels
Cheater
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.