SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sujan Mukherjee
24movies
Also known as:Sujan Mukhopadhyay
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:July 22, 1974
Birthplace:Howrah, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Sujan Mukherjee is an Indian film and television actor associated with the Bengali film industry. He has acted in films like Teen Yaari Katha (2005), Chalo Let`s Go (2008), Bye Bye Bangkok (2011), Ghete Gho (2013), Obhishopto Nighty (2014), Ghente Ghaw-Ektu Onnorokom (2015), Dekh Kemon Lage (2017) and Guha Manab (2017). His 2019 releases include Nagarkirtan and Jete Nahi Dibo.
Peers & More
Soham Chakraborty
Actor
Subhashree Ganguly
Actor
Abhijit Guha
Director
Sudeshna Roy
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Jete Nahi Dibo
Revolver Rohoshyo
Abhijaan
Tonic
Nagarkirtan
Haami
Guha Manab - The Caveman
Dekh Kemon Lage
Chocolate
Abby Sen

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.