SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Suman
Also known as:Suman Talwar
Occupation:Actor • Director • Writer • Music
Born:August 28, 1959
Birthplace:Mangalore, Karnataka, India
About
Suman Talwar is an Indian film actor who is popular for his work in Telugu cinema, but has also featured in Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada films. He is most known for performances in movies like Pazhassi Raja, Neechal Raram, Sagar alias Jacky, Sivaji and Kuruvi. He also won the Nandi Award for Best Actor for the film Bava Bavamaridi. His 2017 releases include Sita Rama Nka Bahaghara, Si3, Muthuramalingam, Vaigai Express and Mixture Potlam, Neelampati Ammoru, Jani and Sekharam Gari Abbayi. His other popular releases include Chilkur Balaji (2018), Ammammagarillu (2018), Kurukshethram (2018), Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven (2019), Sakala Kala Vallabhudu (2019), Okate Life (2019), Mr. Local (2019), Marshal (2019), Ashwamedham (2019), Ayyappa Kataksham (2019), Baggidi Gopal (2020), O Manishi Neevevaru (2021), Chethilo Cheyyesi Cheppu Bava (2021) and Telangana Devudu (2021).
Peers & More
Vivek
Actor
Pratap K. Pothen
Actor
Raadhika Sarathkumar
Actor
Jagathy Sreekumar
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sathyam
Idhi Naadhi
Andamaina Jeevitham
Pambattam
Bootcut Balaraju
Prema Yudham
Palle Gootiki Pandagocchindhi
Madhave Madhusudana
Janam (2023)
Mystery (2023)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.