SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sunainaa
Also known as: Sunaina, Sunainaa Harish Yella
Actor
Born: April 17, 1989 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Sunaina Harish Yella is a popular face in the South Indian film industry, who has featured in Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada and numerous Tamil movies. Her most prominent films include 10th Class, Maasilamani, Vamsam, Neerparavai, Vanmam, Kavalai Vendam, and a special appearance in the blockbuster hit Theri. In 2017, she starred in a lead role in actor-director P Samuthirakani`s Tamil movie Thondan and Madhu Gopa`s Telugu movie Pelliki Mundu Prema Katha. Her 2018 release includes the Tamil movie Kaali, which simultaneously released as Kaasi in Telugu. Her 2019 releases include Enai Noki Paayum Thota and Sillu Karuppatti.
Peers & More
Chethan Cheenu
Actor
Bindu Madhavi
Actor
Vidya Pradeep
Actor
Vijay Vasanth
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Laththi
Regina
Raja Raja Chora
Trip
Thoota
Sillu Karuppatti
Enai Noki Paayum Thota
Kaali
Kaasi
Pelliki Mundu Prema Katha
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.