SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sunil Sukhada
110movies
Also known as:Sunil, Sunil Sukhada
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 16, 1974
Birthplace:Thrissur, Kerala, India
Share
About
Mainly seen in supporting roles, both negative and character roles, Sunil Sukhada is an Indian-Malayalam film actor who made his debut in the film Best Actor in 2010. Despite having started his career in 2010, Sunil`s film career spans over 80 movies. He has acted in films such as Salt N` Pepper, Chaappa Kurishu, Swapna Sanchari, Ustad Hotel, Bachelor Party, 101 Weddings, Idiots, Matinee, Molly Aunty Rocks!, Jawan of Vellimala, Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu, Naughty Professor, Madirasi, Masters, Thiruvambadi Thampan.

Mainly associated with Malayalam film industry, the actor has also appeared in films such as Chaappa Kurishu, Matinee, Kadal Kadannu Oru Mathukkutty, Nadodimannan, Njan Samvidhanam Cheyyum, Paavada, Kismath, and Oru Mexican Aparatha. His other credits include films like Inspector Dawood Ibrahim, Marubhoomiyile Aana, Campus Diary, Marla Puli, Marubhoomiyile Mazhathullikal (2018), Aickarakkonathe Bhishaguaranmaar (2018), Thenkashikattu (2019), Vakathirivu (2019), March Randam Vyazham (2019), Stand Up (2019), Paapam Cheyyathavar Kalleriyatte (2020) and Love FM (2020).
Peers & More
Joy Mathew
Actor
Suraj Venjaramoodu
Actor
Renji Panicker
Actor
Vinayakan T. K.
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kenkemam
Autorickshawkkarante Bharya
Pathonpatham Noottandu
Simon Daniel
Solomante Theneechakal
Thattukada Muthal Semitheri Vare
God Bless You
Djibouti
Muddy
Love FM
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.