SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sunny Wayne
42movies
Also known as:Sujith Unnikrishnan
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:August 19, 1983
Birthplace:Wayanad, Kerala, India
Share
About
Sujith Unnikrishnan, better known by his screen name Sunny Wayne, is an Indian actor who works primarily in the Malayalam film industry. He passed out of Calicut University Institute of Engineering and Technology with a degree in Information Technology. Sunny was working in Bengaluru as an IT entrepreneur when he was called upon to act in his first Malayalam movie. He made his debut in the film Second Show (2012), alongside Dulquer Salmaan. He is well known for his roles in movies like Thattathin Marayathu (2012), Annayum Rasoolum (2013), Neelakasham Pachakadal Chuvanna Bhoomi (2013), Aadu (2015), Double Barrel (2015), Lord Livingstone 7000 Kandi (2015) and Ann Mariya Kalippilanu (2016). Sunny Wayne starred alongside Meera Nandan and Lijo Jose in director Pramod Gopal`s Gold Coins (2017). His other releases include My Story, French Viplavam, Kayamkulam Kochunni, My Santa, Black Coffee and Anugraheethan Antony, Zam Zam and Kurup.
Peers & More
Aju Varghese
Actor
Dulquer Salmaan
Actor
Nivin Pauly
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Zam Zam
Padavettu
Varaal
Adithattu
Kuttavum Shikshayum
Kurup
Sara`s
Chathur Mukham
Anugraheethan Antony
Black Coffee
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.