SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Supriyo Dutta
41movies
Also known as:Supriyo Datta, Supriya Dutt, Supriyo Dutt
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 1, 1954
Birthplace:India
Share
About
A Bengali film actor, Supriyo Dutta is a veteran who has starred in more than 40 films in his career. Having made his debut on silver screen with Herbert in 2006, over the years he has been part of many hit films like Challenge (2009), Le Chakka (2010), Shatru (2011), Bikram Singha: The Lion Is Back (2012), Proloy (2013), Jamai 420 (2015), Prem Ki Bujhini (2016), Bolo Dugga Maiki (2017), Hoyto Manush Noy (2018), Jaal (2018), Classroom (2018), Piya Re (2018), Rosogolla (2018), Love Story (2019) and Dracula Sir (2020).
Peers & More
Biswajit Chakraborty
Actor
Arun Mukhopadhyay
Actor
Prosenjit Chatterjee
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kanta Tarer Bera
Jokhon Ratri Name
Miss Call
Somay
Dracula Sir (Hindi)
Love Story (Bengali)
Dracula Sir
Korapaak
Bhalobasar Golpo
Ek Mutho Roddur
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.