SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Surender Reddy
Also known as:Patthi Surender Reddy
Occupation:Director • Writer • Screenplay
Born:December 7, 1975
Birthplace:Karimnagar, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Deepa Reddy
About
Surender Reddy is an Indian film director who works primarily in Telugu cinema. He is best known for International Khiladi (2008), Kick (2009), Race Gurram (2014), Nenu Local (2017) and Syeraa Narasimha Reddy (2019).
Peers & More
Vamsy
Director
Trinadha Rao Nakkina
Director
Dil Raju
Producer
Gautham Menon
Director
Family
Deepa Reddy
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Agent (2023)
Syeraa Narasimha Reddy
Nenu Local
Dhruva
Kick 2 (Telugu)
Main Hoon Lucky The Racer
Race Gurram
Mar Mitenge
Oosaravelli
Kick (Telugu)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.