SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Suresh Gopi
Also known as: Suresh G. Nair
Actor
Born: June 26, 1959 in Kollam, Kerala, India
Share
About
Suresh Gopi is a National award winning actor in the Malayalam film industry. He made his debut as a child artist in the film Odeyil Ninnu (1965). Suresh generally played negative or supporting roles in the early years of his career. He was seen in films like Rajavinte Makkan (1986), January Oru Orma (1987), In Harihar Nagar (1990), Thalastaanam (1992), Ekalavyan (1993), Kasmeeram (1994) and Commissioner (1994). Suresh won his first National awardfor his spectacular performance in the film Kaliyattam (1997) which was an adaptation of Shakespeares`s Othello.Riding on the success of this film, he then went on to star in commercially successful films like Lelam (1998), Bharathchandran I.P.S. (2005), Chinthamani Kolacase (2006), Nadiya Kollappetta Rathri (2007) and Twenty: 20 (2008). He was recently seen in the film Salaam Kashmir (2014), I (2015) and Varane Avashyamund (2020).
Peers & More
Mohanlal
Actor
Mammootty
Actor
Jayaram Subramaniam
Actor
Family
Radhika
Spouse
V. Gyanalaxmi
Mother
K. Gopinatha Pillai
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Ottak Komban
Thamezharasan
Kaaval
Varane Avashyamund
Gun Shot
My God
Rudrasimhasanam
Chamante Kabani
Compartment
IG Durga Prasad
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.