SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Susan Sarandon
39movies
Also known as:Susan Abigail Tomalin, Susan Tomalin, Susan Abigail Sarandon
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Executive Producer
Born:October 4, 1946
Birthplace:Jackson Heights, New York, United States Of America
Spouse:Chris Sarandon
Share
About
Susan Sarandon is an American film actress known for her roles in Thelma(2011), Bull Durham (1988) and Dead Man Walking (1995). She was born in New York city in the year 1964 and graduated from the Catholic University of America. Her debut film was Joe (1970). She earned her first Academy nomination for Atlantic City in the year 1980 and hasnt looked back since. Her career highlights feature The Witches of Eastwick (1987) and Bull Durham (1988) in which her roles were highly lauded. Most recently, Sarandon took on a supporting role in The Lovely Bones (2009), a film adaptation of the best-selling novel by Alice Sebold, in addition to roles in various films and TV series, including The Big C (2012), Arbitrage (2012) and Cloud Atlas (2012). Her 2017 release includes A Bad Moms Christmas.
Peers & More
Diane Keaton
Actor
Meryl Streep
Actor
Jessica Lange
Actor
Family
Chris Sarandon
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
A Bad Moms Christmas
Mothers And Daughters
The Meddler
Spark: A Space Tail
Tammy
Hell & Back
The Big Wedding
How to Make Money Selling Drugs
Snitch
Cloud Atlas
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.