SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Suseenthiran
24movies
Also known as:Sureshkumar Nallusamy
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Writer • Dialogue Writer • Actor
Born:October 27, 1978
Birthplace:Palani, Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Renuka Devi
Share
About
Suseenthiram is an Indian film director and screenwriter predominantly working for the Tamil film industry. He was nominated as the Filmfare Best Director- Tamil, for his debut movie Vennila Kabadi Kuzha (2009) that rose him to fame. Some of his noteworthy work includes Naan Mahaan Alla (2010), Azhagarsamiyin Kudhiral (2011), which got National Film Award for Best Popular Film providing wholesome entertainment, Jeeva (2014) and Maaveeran Kittu (2016). His 2017 release includes Nenjil Thunivirundhal and C/o Surya. His other releases include Suttu Pidikka Utharavu, Kennedy Club and Eeswaran
Peers & More
Pandiraj
Director
Vetrimaaran
Director
Pa. Ranjith
Director
Family
Renuka Devi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Valli Mayil
Angelina
Atman
Kuttram Kuttrame
Veerapandiyapuram
Eeswaran
Champion (Tamil)
Kennedy Club
Vennila Kabaddi Kuzhu 2
Suttu Pidikka Utharavu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.