SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Swastika Mukherjee
Also known as: Swastika Mukhopadhyay
Actor
Born: December 13, 1980 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Swastika Mukherjee is an Indian film and TV actress who prominently works in Bengali films and TV series. The actress who started her acting career with the TV serial Devdasi made her film debut with Hemanter Pakhi (2001) where she played a small role. Her claim to fame is her second movie, Mastan, a thriller film, which released in October 2004. After attaining much success with Mastan, the actress appeared in a slew of movies including Kranti (2006), Byomkesh Bakshi (2010), Bhooter Bhabishyat (2012), Jaatishwar (2014), Take One (2014), Saheb Bibi Golaam (2015) and Asamapta (2017). She is associated with the 2018 Bengali comedy-drama Michael directed by Satrajit Sen and Anjan Dutt`s drama Aami Ashbo Phirey and Aaron. Her 2019 release includes Shah Jahan Regency. She made her OTT debut with the Amazon Prime web series, Paatal Lok. Her 2020 release includes Dil Bechara.
Peers & More
Mamata Shankar
Actor
Parambrata Chatterjee
Actor
Paoli Dam
Actor
Nusrat Jahan
Actor
Family
Pramit Sen
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Birpurush
Shrimati
Guldasta (Bengali)
Shironaam
Dil Bechara
Kia And Cosmos
The Lovely Mrs. Mookherjee
Shah Jahan Regency
Aaron
Michael (Bengali)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.