SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sylvain White
Also known as: Skav One
Director
Born: December 21, 1971 in Paris, ÎLe-De-France, France
Share
About
Sylvain White is a French-born film director who has graduated from La Sorbonne University, and has won many awards for his work in short films after graduation. He has directed 17 films including The Losers, Stomp the Yard, and The Mark of the Angels-Miserere. He is associated with the 2018 English supernatural-horror Slender Man, starring Joey King, Javier Botet, Julia Goldani Telles, Jaz Sinclair and Annalise Basso.
Peers & More
J.A. Bayona
Director
John Erick Dowdle
Film Director
Scott Derrickson
Director
Family
Meena payne
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Slender Man
The Losers
Stomp the Yard
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.