SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Taraka Ratna
Also known as:Nandamuri Tarakaratna, Taraka Ratna Ramarao Nandamuri
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 22, 1983
Birthplace:India
Spouse:Alekhya Reddy
About
Taraka Ratna is an Indian actor who appears predominantly in Telugu films. He made his acting debut in the 2002 film Okato Number Kurradu, and has since appeared in leading and supporting roles in several films, notably Tarak (2003), Venkatadri (2009), Amaravathi (2009) and Manamantha (2016). In 2009, Taraka Ratna won the Nandi Award for Best Villain for his performance in Amaravathi. Other significant acting credits include Nandeeswarudu (2011), Raja Cheyyi Vesthe (2016) and the 2017 action thriller Kayyum Bhai. His 2019 releases include Pranam Khareedu and Kakatheeyudu.
Peers & More
Shobhita Rana
Actor
Noel Sean
Rapper
Lasya
Actor
Revanth
Playback Singer
Family
Alekhya Reddy
Spouse
Nandamuri Mohan Krishna
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Mr. Tharak
S5 No Exit
Saradhi
Kakatheeyudu
Pranam Khareedu
Kayyum Bhai
Raaja Meeru Keka
Yamini Chandrasekhar
Yevaru
Raja Cheyyi Veste

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.