SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Teja
Also known as: Dharma Teja, Dharma Teja Jasti
Director • Screenplay • Writer • Dialogue Writer • Cinematographer • Producer • Actor
Born: February 26, 1966 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Dharma Teja is an Indian director who is noted for his work in Telugu cinema. His 2017 release include Nene Raju Nene Mantri, a Telugu drama thriller starring Rana Daggubati, Kajal Aggarwal, Catherine Tresa and Ashutosh Rana. His 2019 release includes Seetha.
Peers & More
D. Suresh Babu
Producer
Anil Sunkara
Producer
Hanu Raghavapudi
Director
Boyapati Srinu
Director
Family
Srivalli Teja
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ahimsa
Vikramaditya (Telugu)
Seetha
NTR Kathanayakudu
NTR (Hindi)
Raja Kireedam
Naan Aanaiyittaal
Nene Raju Nene Mantri
Kollegala
Hora Hori

Did You Know? (4)

  • Director Teja is quite short tempered and often makes use of unconventional ways to churn out best performances from actors.
  • Director Teja's three year old son passed away in 2011, after being ill for a long time.
  • Director Teja has kickstarted the career of around 400 newcomers in Telugu cinema.
  • In the initial stage of his career, director Teja worked for National Geographic.
  • Personal Quotes (1)

  • "There are no good or bad faces in cinema. Only faces that suit the character or faces that don't. "
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.