SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tejashree Pradhan
Also known as: Tejashree Pradhan Ketkar
Actor
Born: June 2, 1988 in Maharashtra, India
Share
About
A popular actress in the Marathi TV and film industry, Tejashree Pradhan after making her acting debut with the TV series Hya Gojirvanya Gharat (2006), she rose to fame and became a household with her performance in the superhit Marathi series Honar Sun Me Hya Garachi (2013), where she played the role of Janhvi. After establishing herself as an accomplished actress, Tejashree made her debut on the silver screen with Zenda (2009). Few of her other popular films include Sharyat (2011), Dr. Prakash Baba Amte - The Real Hero (2014), Ti Saddhya Kay Karte (2017) and Oli Ki Suki (2017), a Marathi drama directed by Anand Dilip Gokhale, Asehi Ekada Vhave (2018), Judgement (2019) and Aakrandan (2019). Her 2021 release includes Babloo Bachelor.
Peers & More
Sai Tamhankar
Actor
Amruta Khanvilkar
Actor
Sonalee Kulkarni
Actor
Ankush Chaudhari
Actor
Family
Shashank Ketkar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aakrandan
Babloo Bachelor
Judgement
Asehi Ekada Vhave
Oli Ki Suki
Ti Saddhya Kay Karte
Dr. Prakash Baba Amte
Kabhi Yun Bhi Toh Ho
Lagna Pahave Karun
Uday (Marathi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.