SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Thagubothu Ramesh
Also known as: Ramesh Ramilla
Actor
Born: January 24, 1985 in Godavarikhani, Karimnagar District, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Thagubothu Ramesh is an Indian actor, primarily working in the Telugu film industry. His recent appearances in films include, Manasu Gathi Inthey (2015), Where Is Vidyabalan (2015), Nannaku Prematho (2016), Kalyana Vaibhogame (2016). His 2017 ventures include Anando Brahma, Maya Mall, Ungarala Rambabu and Mahanubhavudu. He is also associated with the 2017 Telugu family drama thriller Seetha...Ramuni Kosam directed by Anil Gopi Reddy. His 2019 release includes Tholubommalata.
Peers & More
Satyam Rajesh
Actor
Srinivasa Reddy
Actor
Vikramjeet Virk
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Vishakapattana Kendram
Akashavani Bombayi Kendra
Black (Telugu)
Virgin Story
Induvadana
302
90 ML (Telugu)
Tholubommalata
Chikati Gadilo Chithakotudu
My Dear Marthandam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.