SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Thambi Ramaiah
Also known as: Thambi Ramaih Jagannathapillai Rarapuram, Thambi Ramaiah Jagannathapillai, Thambi Ramayya
Actor • Director • Screenplay • Writer • Music • Lyricist
Born: February 27, 1956 in Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Born in Pudhukottai district, Tamil Nadu, Thambi Ramaiah is a Tamil film industry actor, director, and lyricist, known for appearing in movies such as Malabar Police (1999), Vetrivel Sakthivel (2005), Maa Madurai (2007), Indiralohathil Na Azhagappan (2008), Mynaa (2010), Vaagai Sooda Vaa (2011), Saattai (2012), Kumki (2012), Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam (2014), Vedalam (2015) and Thani Oruvan (2015). His 2017 projects include films like Bairavaa, Enakku Vaaitha Adimaigal, Dora, Mupparimanam, Vanamagan (2017) and Palli Paruvathilae (2017). His other releases include Veera, Crime 23, Viswasam, Jagamalla, Love Game, Bottu, Aghavan, Premaalayam, Yamalokam, Mr. Local and Bhoomi
Peers & More
Robo Shankar
Stand-up Comedian
VTV Ganesh
Actor
Karunas
Actor
Family
Ponnazhagu Ramaiah
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Vanangamudi
Velan
Thanne Vandi
Raajavamsam
Enemy
Michealpatty Raja
Bhoomi
100% Kadhal
Mr. Local
Yamalokam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.