SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Thampi Antony
Also known as:Antony P Thekkek
Occupation:Producer • Actor
Born:January 1, 1970
Birthplace:Kerala, India
About
Antony Thekkek popularly known as Thampi Antony is an Indian-American film actor and producer, who predominantly works in the Malayalam film industry. Malayalam actor Babu Antony is his younger brother. Antony made his acting debut with the movie Arabia and since then as appeared in several Indian and American productions. The actor won the Best Actor award at the Honululu International Film Festival in 2005 for his performance in Rajeev Anchal's movie Beyond the Soul. He has also produced several movies such Parudeesa (2012) and Papilio Buddha (2013) and under the banner of 'Kayal Films'. His 2016 release includes the movie 10 Kalpanakal directed by Don Max. His 2018 release includes Naam.
Peers & More
Alphonse Puthren
Director
Renji Panicker
Actor
Martin Prakkat
Writer
Chemban Vinod
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Naam
10 Kalpanakal
Monsoon Mangoes
Valiya Chirakulla Pakshikal
ABCD (American-Born Confused Desi)
Parudeesa (Malayalam)
Ivan Megharoopan

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.