SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Thyagarajan
Also known as: B. Thyagarajan, M. Thiyagarajan, T. Thiagarajan, Thiagarajan Sivanandam
Director • Producer • Screenplay • Writer
Born: June 21, 1945 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Thyagarajan is an Indian film actor, producer, director and worked mostly in Tamil film industry. Some of the films he produced is Shock, Ponnar Shankar and Mambattiyaan. He also directed some of the films like Salem Vishnu, Aanazhagan, Shock, etc. His son is also a famous actor named Prashanth.
Peers & More
Prabhu
Actor
M. S. Bhaskar
Actor
Nassar
Actor
Family
Shanthi Thyagarajan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Andhagan
Rajakota Rahasyam (Telugu)
Mambattiyan
Ponnar Shankar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.