SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tia Bajpai
Also known as: Twinkle Bajpai
Actor
Born: May 23, 1988 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Share
About
Tia Bajpai was born and raised in Lucknow. At the age of 17, she was noticed on the popular singing reality show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa and was one of the finalists. Following the shows success, she appeared in TV serials like Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, Gharki Lakshmi Betiyaan and also hosted a Middle Eastern singing reality show on Zee Arabia. Haunted (2011), Indias first 3D horror flick was her debut film. The film became the highest grossing horror film at the box office. She also appeared in films like Lanka (2011) and The Evil Returns (2012). Tia will soon be seen in the upcoming action thriller Baankey Ki Crazy Baraat which is set to release in August 2015.
Peers & More
Sasha Agha
Actor
Vidya Malvade
Actor
Aftab Shivdasani
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Chandramukhi Returns
Baankey Ki Crazy Baraat
Desi Kattey
Identity Card
1920 - Evil Returns
Lanka
Haunted 3D (Hindi)
Haunted 2D (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.