SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tika Sumpter
7movies
Also known as:Euphemia L. Sumpter, Euphemia LatiQue Sumpter, Euphemia "Tika" Sumpter, Euphemia Sumpter
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 20, 1980
Birthplace:Queens, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Tika Sumpter is an American actress, television host and model. She began her career as a host of the reality series Best Friend`s Date (2004) and was later cast in One Life to Live (2005), Stomp The Yard: Homecoming (2005), Gossip Girl (2011), The Game (2011), The Haves and The Have Nots (2013), What`s Your Number? (2011), Think Like a Man (2012) and A Made a Christmas (2013). She is best known for her roles in Ride Along (2014), My Man is a Loser (2014), Get On Up (2014), Ride Along 2 (2016), Old Man & The Gun (2018), directed by Robert Redford and Sonic The Hedgehog (2020)
Peers & More
Carmen Ejogo
Actor
Sarah Lancaster
Actor
Yvonne Strahovski
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sonic: The Hedgehog 2
Sonic The Hedgehog
Old Man & The Gun
Ride Along 2
Get On Up
Ride Along
What`s Your Number?

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.