SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tim Allen
Also known as: Timothy Alan Dick
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: June 13, 1953 in Denver, Coloradoz, United States Of America
Share
About
Golden Globe-winning actor Tim Allen started out in showbiz as a comedian in the mid-1970s, and first rose to prominence courtesy of his starring role in the sitcom Home Improvement (1991-`99). Allen`s turn as tv show host Tim Taylor in the hit show earned him multiple Golden Globe and Primetime Emmy nominations; and he won the former award in 1995.

The actor is perhaps best familiar to the audience for voicing Buzz Lightyear in the globally popular Toy Story movie franchise (1995), which also featured Tom Hanks. Some of Allen`s other notable film credits are the Christmas comedy The Santa Clause (1994), the sci-fi action comedy Galaxy Quest (1999) and the family comedy The Shaggy Dog (2006). More recently, the actor appeared in the films The Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2009), El Camino Christmas (2017) and Toy Story 4 (2019).
Peers & More
Eugene Levy
Actor
Martin Short
Actor
Jim Belushi
Actor
Family
Jane Hajduk
Spouse
Laura Deibel
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Toy Story 4
El Camino Christmas
3 Geezers
Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex
Toy Story 3
Toy Story 1 & 2(3D)
Wild Hogs
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
Christmas With The Kranks
The Santa Clause 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.