SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tim Bevan
55movies
Also known as:Timothy John Bevan
Occupation:Producer • Executive Producer
Born:December 20, 1957
Birthplace:New Zealand
Spouse:Joely Richardson
Share
About
The co-chairman of the production company Working Title Films along with Eric Fellner, Timothy John Bevan - better known by his screen name Tim Bevan - is a popular British film producer. A few of his most notable production ventures include Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011), Trash (2014), Legend (2015), Hail, Ceasar! (2016), The Snowman (2017), Baby Driver (2017) and Victoria and Abdul (2017). His other releases include 7 Days In Entebbe, CATS (2019) and Radioactive. His other notable works include Emma (2020), The High Note (2020), Last Night in Soho (2021), Cyrano (2021) and What`s Love Got to Do With It? (2022).
Peers & More
Nira Park
Producer
Eric Fellner
Producer
Brian Grazer
Producer
Adam Merims
Executive Producer
Family
Joely Richardson
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The High Note
Last Night In Soho
Radioactive
Rebecca
Emma
CATS
Yesterday
Mary Queen Of Scots
Johnny English Strikes Again
7 Days In Entebbe
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.