SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tim Blake Nelson
Also known as: Tim Blake, Tim Nelson
Actor • Director • Writer
Born: May 11, 1964 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States Of America
Share
About
Tim Blake Nelson is an American actor, writer, and director, whose most popular roles include Delmar O`Donnell in O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000), and Dr. Pendanski in Holes (2003). He was also known to portray the role of Dr. Samuel Sterns in The Incredible Hulk (2008). His popular directorial ventures include Leaves of Grass, and The Grey Zone. He was the writer for the movies Eye of God, Leaves of Grass and Anesthesia. He starred in the 2017 action-comedy movie Colossal, directed by Nacho Vigalondo. His other releases include The Hustle (2019), Angel Has Fallen (2019) and Just Mercy (2020)
Peers & More
George Clooney
Actor
John Turturro
Actor
Josh Trank
Actor
Edward Norton
Actor
Family
Lisa Benavides
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Just Mercy
Angel Has Fallen
The Hustle
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Colossal
Deidra & Laney Rob a Train
Billy Lynn`s Long Halftime Walk
Anesthesia
Fantastic Four
Kill the Messenger
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.