SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tim Squyres
Also known as:Timothy Squyres, Timothy S. Tim Squyres
Occupation:Editor
Born:March 29, 1959
About
Tim Squyres, also known as Timothy S is an editor. He started his career at New York University, where he edited student movies. Later he entered the film industry as a supervising sound editor gradually stepping into the shoes of an editor. He is known for his works like Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Unbroken (2014), A Master Builder (2014) and Gemini Man (2019).
Peers & More
Gabriel Fleming
Editor
Colby Parker Jr.
Editor
Fred Raskin
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Gemini Man
The Red Sea Diving Resort
Unbroken
Winter`s Tale
Life Of Pi
Rachel Getting Married
The Hulk
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Sense And Sensibility

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.