SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Timothy Dalton
Also known as: Timothy Peter Dalton
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: March 21, 1946 in Colwyn, Wales, United Kingdom
Share
About
Timothy Dalton is a British actor. He made his film debut as actor in the movie Philip II of France in The Lion in Winter in 1966, as a credit of working in more than sixty movies. He is well-known for portraying in James Bond series. He is a popular actor known for his movies such as The Living Daylights (1987), Licence to Kill (1989), Toy Story 3 (2010), The Tourist (2010) and Toy Story 4 (2019).
Peers & More
George Lazenby
Pierce Brosnan
Actor
Sean Connery
Actor
Family
Oksana Grigorieva
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Toy Story 4
Secret of the Wings
The Tourist
Licence To Kill (Tamil)
Tales from Earthsea
Looney Tunes: Back in Action
The Living Daylights
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.