SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Timothy Olyphant
Also known as: Timothy David Olyphant
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: May 20, 1968 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States Of America
Share
About
Timothy Olyphant is an American actor best known for his work in the TV series Deadwood and Justified. He made his debut with a supporting role in The First Wives Club (1996) and later made a brief appearance in A Life Less Ordinary (1997). Timothy has appeared in several successful films like Scream 2 (1997), Go (1999), Gone in 60 Seconds (2000), The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy (2000), Dreamcatcher (2003), The Girl Next Door (2004), Hitman (2007), A Perfect Getaway (2009), I Am Number Four (2011), Rango (2011) and Mother`s Day (2016). His forthcoming film, Snowden, is slated for a 2016 release.
Peers & More
Walton Goggins
Actor
Joelle Carter
Actor
Garret Dillahunt
Actor
Family
Alexis Knief
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Missing Link
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood Re-Release
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
Snowden
Mother`s Day
This Is Where I Leave You
Rango
I Am Number Four
The Crazies
A Perfect Getaway
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.