SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tina Munim
Also known as: Tina Munim Ambani
Actor
Born: February 11, 1957 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Tina Munim (Munim) a.k.a. Tina Ambani is an Indian actress who acted in several successful movies in the late seventies and eighties. After representing India internationally post her win in the 1975 Femina Teen Princess India, she made her debut in Dev Anand’s Des Pardes (1978) and starred in many romantic films opposite Rajesh Khanna and Rishi Kapoor. Married to business tycoon Anil Ambani, she is currently involved in philanthropic work.
Peers & More
Rishi Kapoor
Actor
Poonam Dhillon
Actor
Zeenat Aman
Actor
Family
Anil Ambani
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jigarwala
Katilon Ke Katil
Muqaddar Ka Faisla
Kaamaagni
Samay Ki Dhaara
Adhikar
Bhagwaan Dada
Alag Alag
Chaar Maharathi
Aakhir Kyon
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.