SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tini Tom
Also known as: Devassy
Actor
Born: February 1, 1972 in Kerala, India
Share
About
Tini Tom is an Indian actor and comedian who works mainly in the Malayalam film industry. He made his acting debut with an uncredited role in the 1995 film Mimics Action 500, and rose to prominence through several television sketch comedy shows. Tini`s first big break in films came with Pattalam (2003), and he has since played supporting and comedic roles in over 50 films. Notable acting credits include Pranchiyettan and the Saint (2010), Indian Rupee (2011), Beautiful (2011), Spirit (2012) and Varnyathil Aashanka (2017). His 2017 venture includes the comedy Hello Dubaikkaran, under the direction of Baburaj Harisri and Harisree Yousuf, starring Adil Ibrahim, Malavika Menon and Devan in the lead roles. His 2018 releases include Khalifa, Uppu Puli Karam, Kuttanadan Marpappa and Ente Mezhuthiri Athazhangal. His other releases include Sakalakalashala (2019), Irupathiyonnaam Noottaandu (2019), An International Local Story (2019), Maarconi Mathaai (2019), Maarjaara Oru Kalluvacha Nuna (2020), Big Brother (2020) and Paapam Cheyyathavar Kalleriyatte (2020).
Peers & More
Vineeth Kumar
Actor
Suraj Venjaramoodu
Actor
Kalabhavan Mani
Actor
Saju Navodaya
Actor
Family
Rupa
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
American Junction
Randu
Paapam Cheyyathavar Kalleriyatte
Big Brother
Maarjaara Oru Kalluvacha Nuna
Maarconi Mathaai
An International Local Story
Sakalakalashala
Irupathiyonnaam Noottaandu
Autorsha
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.