SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tinnu Anand
Also known as: Virender Raj Anand, Tinnu Anand, Tinnu
Actor • Director • Producer • Writer • Screenplay
Born: May 4, 1953 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Tinnu Anand is an Indian actor and director belonging to the Bollywood industry. His most famous directorial outings were Kaalia (1981), Shahenshah (1988), Main Azaad Hoon (1989) and Major Saab (1998). He then went on to perform roles in several movies such as Chhupa Rustam (2001), Paisa Vasool (2004), Bluffmaster! (2005), Laaga Chunari Mein Daag (2007), Ghajini (2008), Dabangg (2010), Rabba Main Kya Karoon (2013) Phata Poster Nikhla Hero (2013), Aisa Yeh Jahaan (2015) and Santa Banta Pvt Ltd (2016). His 2019 release includes Saaho and Dabangg 3.
Peers & More
Sharat Saxena
Actor
Avtar Gill
Actor
Mohan Joshi
Actor
Family
Shahnaz Anand
Spouse
Lakshya Raj Anand
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Janhit Mein Jaari
Dabangg 3
Saaho
Jole Jongole
Santa Banta Pvt Ltd
Jee Lene Do Ek Pal
Aisa Yeh Jahaan
Club 60
Sooper Se Ooper
Phata Poster Nikhla Hero
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.