SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Toby Kebbell
Also known as: Tobias Alistair Patrick Kebbell, Toby
Actor
Born: July 9, 1982 in West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
An English stage and film actor, Tobais Alistair Patrick Kebbell, better known by his screen name Toby Kebbell is known for his roles such as Dead Man`s Shoes (2004), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), Wrath of the Titans (2012), Fantastic Four (2015), Warcraft (2016), A Monster Calls (2016) and War for the Planet of the Apes (2017), an American science fiction directed by Matt Reeves. Apart from films, Kebbell has also worked extensively in the TV industry and few of his most notable TV series` appearance include Peak Practice (2000), The Street (2007), Black Mirror (2011), and The Escape Artist (2013). His other releases include Hurricane Heist (2018), Destroyer (2019), Daniel (2019) and Bloodshot (2020).
Peers & More
Jack Huston
Actor
Nazanin Boniadi
Actor
Ben Foster
Actor
Edgar Ramirez
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Daniel
Bloodshot
Destroyer
The Angel
Hurricane Heist
Gold
War for the Planet of the Apes (3D)
Kong: Skull Island
A Monster Calls
Ben-Hur (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.