SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Todd Phillips
Also known as: Todd Bunzl, Todd Bunzel
Director • Screenplay • Producer • Actor • Writer
Born: December 20, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Todd Phillips is an American film director, producer, screenwriter and actor. He had written, directed and produced The Hangover Series, Due Date. He has also directed popular comedies like Old School, Road Trip, School for Scoundrels and Starsky & Hutch. He appeared in cameo roles in films namely Road Trip, Old School, The Hangover. In 2018, he produced Bradley Cooper`s English romantic drama A Star Is Born, starring Bradley Cooper and Lady Gaga in lead roles. His 2019 directorial includes Joker, starring Joaquin Phoenix in prominent role.
Peers & More
David Fincher
Director
Guy Ritchie
Director
Gore Verbinski
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Joker Re-Release
Joker (English)
A Star Is Born
Arms And The Dudes
War Dogs
The Hangover Part III
The Hangover Part II
Due Date
The Hangover
Borat!
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.