SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tom Hollander
14movies
Also known as:Thomas Anthony Hollander, Thomas Anthony Tom Hollander
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 25, 1967
Birthplace:Bristol, Tennessee, United States Of America
Share
About
A versatile artist, Tom Hollander is a multiple award-winning theater, film and TV actor who is best known for his roles in Pirates of the Caribbean, In the Loop, Gosford Park, Pride and Prejudice and Hanna. Hollander who started his professional acting career as a theater artist, as a youngster he was a member of the National Youth Theatre and the National Youth Music Theatre. He won his maiden lead role in the BBC drama of Leon Garfield`s John Diamond when he was just 14-years-old.

After a brief stint working in the theater industry, Hollander moved to work in mainstream cinema and made his debut in a TV film titled John Diamond (1981) before eventually gaining recognition and fame with his role in the TV series, Harry (1993-95) where he played the role of Jonathan. He made his debut in a commercial feature film with Some Mother`s Son (1996). His other notable film credits include Martha -Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence (1998), Gosford Park (2001), The Libertine (2004), which won him a British Independent Film Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor, Mission: Impossible - Rouge Nation (2015), Breathe (2017), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), A Private War (2018) and The King`s Man (2021)
Peers & More
Hugh Laurie
Actor
David Harewood
Actor
Michael Kelly
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The King`s Man
A Private War
Bird Box
Bohemian Rhapsody
Breathe
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
The Invisible Woman
About Time
Hanna
The Soloist
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.