SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tony Chiu Wai Leung
2movies
Also known as:Tony Leung Chiu-wai
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 27, 1962
Birthplace:Hong Kong
Share
About
Tony Chiu-Wai Leung is a Hong Kong actor and singer. In an acting career spanning over three decades, he has appeared in several award-winning films, and is one among the highly respected actors in China. Significant film credits include A City of Sadness (1989), Cyclo (1995), Happy Together (1997), In the Mood for Love (2000), Hero (2002), 2046 (2004) and Lust, Caution (2007). For his performance in the romantic drama film In the Mood for Love, Leung won the Best Actor Award at the Cannes Film Festival in 2000.
Peers & More
Roy Cheung
Actor
Rebecca Pan
Actor
Paulyn Sun
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
In The Mood For Love

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.