SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tony Shalhoub
Also known as: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub, Tony Shaloub, Tony
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: October 9, 1953 in Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Share
About
Born in Green Bay, Wisconsin, Anthony Marcus "Tony" Shalhoub is an American actor. It was at the tender age of six, that he was introduced to the theater, in a school production of `The King and I`. He graduated from Green Bay East High and moved to The University of Southern Maine where he received a bachelor`s degree in drama. Shalhoub has been a successful TV actor and has won a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor - Television Series Musical or Comedy, three Primetime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series and two Screen Actors Guild Awards for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy for his role as detective Adrian Monk in the Tv series Monk. He has also appeared on TV shows such as The Equalizer (1986), Dinosaurs (1992), Men in Black: The Series (1997), We Are Men (2013) and The Blacklist (2016). His movie credits include Men in Black (1997), Spy Kids (2001), Men in Black II (2002), and Men in Black 3 (2012). Shalhoub has lent his voice for the films Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) and the Cars series: Cars (2006), Cars 2 (2011), and Cars 3 (2017).
Peers & More
Dennis Miller
Actor
Ciaran Hinds
Actor
Tchéky Karyo
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Rumble
Cars 3 (3D)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (3D)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2D) Hindi
Pain And Gain
Spy Kids (English) 2D
1408
Cars
Against The Ropes
Men In Black 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.