SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tottempudi Gopichand
Also known as: Gopichand, Action Star, Macho Star
Actor
Born: June 12, 1979 in Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Gopichand is a Telugu actor and the son of filmmaker T. Krishna. He is known for his work in films like Nijam (2003), Okkadunnadu (2007) and Sahasam (2013). Gopichand procured a degree in Engineering from Russia, after which, he decided to join the film industry. He made his debut in the Telugu movie, Tholi Valapu (2001). He went on to play the role of the antagonist in his next movie, Jayam (2002). Gopichand subsequently appeared in Yagnam (2004), Lakshyam (2007), Wanted (2011), Loukyam (2014). His 2017 releases include Telugu movies like Oxygen, Goutham Nanda, and Aaradugula Bullet. His other releases include Pantham (2018) and Chanakya (2019). Gopichand`s 2021 release includes Seetimaarr.
Peers & More
Jr. NTR
Actor
Nithiin
Actor
Allari Naresh
Actor
Family
Reshma
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Pakka Commercial
Aaru Adi Bullet
Aaradugula Bullet
Seetimaarr
Jwala Reddy
Main Hoon Fighter Man
Chanakya
Pantham
Oxygen (Telugu)
Souryam- Meri Shapath
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.