SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Tyler Posey
Also known as: Tyler Garcia Posey
Actor
Born: October 18, 1991 in Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.
Share
About
Best known for his role as Scott McCall in the MTV TV series Teen Wolf, Tyler Posey is an American TV and film actor and musician. Having started his acting career in films with a small role in Collateral Damage (2002), over the years, Posey has starred in more than 10 films. He played the role of singing sensation Jennifer Lopez's son in Maid in Manhattan (2002) and his other notable ventures include Legendary (2010), White Frog (2012), Yoga Hosers (2016) and Truth or Dare (2018), an English supernatural thriller directed by Jeff Wadlow. Apart from films, Posey has also worked extensively in the TV industry and he has been quite successful. After his maiden appearance on the TV screen with Without a Trace in 2002, he became a household name with his role in Teen Wolf (2011-17). His other notable TV credits include Workaholics (2013), Elena of Avalor (2016), and Scream (2018).
Peers & More
Lucy Hale
Actor
Lily James
Actor
Matt Smith
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Last Summer
Truth or Dare
Yoga Hosers
Scary Movie 5
Maid In Manhattan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.