SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Udhayabhanu Maheswaran
6movies
Also known as:Uday Mahesh
Occupation:Actor • Writer
Born:June 18, 1972
Birthplace:Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Best known for essaying the role of Vishwanathan in the TV series Office, Udhayabhanu Maheshwaran is an Indian director and actor who primarily works in the Tamil film industry. Udhayabhanu made his directorial debut with the average-grosser Naalai starring Madhumitha and Richard Rishi. He next directed the movie Chakkara Viyugam (2008) which went unnoticed at the box-office. After the failure of his second movie, Udhayabhanu ventured into acting. He has since then appeared in movies such as Madras Cafe (2013), Jeeva (2014), 144 (2015), Kabali (2016), and Kadavul Irukaan Kumaru (2016). His 2017 release include the movies Sangili Bungili Kadhava Thorae, and Saraahsudu. His 2018 release includes Koottali, a Tamil drama directed by S.K. Mathi and Abhiyude Katha Anuvinteyum.
Peers & More
John Vijay
Actor
Robo Shankar
Stand-up Comedian
Karthik Sabesh
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Abhiyude Kadha Anuvinteyum
Abhiyum Anuvum
Koottali
Saraahsudu
Idhu Namma Aalu
Enakkul Oruvan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.