SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Udit Narayan
Also known as: Udit Narayan Jha
Music • Singer
Born: December 1, 1955 in Bihar, India
Share
About
Padmabhushan Udit Narayan is a heartthrob Bollywood singer who has won three National Film Awards and five Filmfare Awards. In 2009, Udit Narayan was awarded the Padma Shri for his singing excellence.

His career began with the music director Rajesh Roshan in 1980 with his film Unnees - Bees, where he got the opportunity to sing with the Great Mohd. Rafi. In 1983 with Lata ji (R.D.Burman- Bade Dil Wala) and with Kishore Da in Keh Do Pyar Hai.

His super hit journey began with Anand Milind`s `Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak`. His songs from Dil to Pagal Hai, Veer Zara, Lagaan, Taal, Rangeela and Gadar Ek Prem Katha are a few names from the endless list of 25000 songs in over 34 languages.
Peers & More
Alka Yagnik
Singer
Kumar Sanu
Singer
Anuradha Paudwal
Singer
Family
Ranjana Narayan Jha
Spouse
Deepa Narayan
Spouse
Deepa Narayan
Spouse
Ranjana Narayan Jha
Spouse
Aditya Narayan
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Rizwan
Bhajan Supari
Lateef
Student Of The Year
Tashan
Sivaji-The Boss (Tamil)
Elaan
Veer Zaara
Aitraaz
Fida
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.