SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Udo Kier
Also known as:Udo Kierspe
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:October 14, 1944
Birthplace:Cologne, Germany
About
Udo Kier Born As Udo Kierspeon October 14,1944inCologne, Germany, Is An Actor Who Has Made His Appearance In More Than 200 American Films And TV Series. Initially He Made His Career As An Altar Boy And Cantor. Later He Entered Into The Hollywood Industry And Made His Outstanding Performances. His Major Credits Includes`Blade`, `Modern Vampires` And `Dracula 3000`. He Also Made His Voice Over Roles In Few Animation And Video Games Like `Justice League`, `The Batman` & `Command`& `Conquer: Red Alert 2`. Udo Kierspe, who is known by his credited stage name Udo Kier is a German film, television, and voice actor. His other movies include Daughter of Mine (2018), The Mountain (2018), The Barefoot Emperor (2019), Last Moment of Clarity (2020) and Swan Song (2021).
Peers & More
Stellan Skarsgard
Actor
Ralf Moeller
Actor
William H. Macy
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Last Moment of Clarity
Daughter Of Mine
Downsizing
Don`t Worry, He Won`t Get Far on Foot
All The Queen`s Men (EUFF)
Metropia
BloodRayne
Revelation
End of Days
Blade(Tamil)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.