SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Umashree
23movies
Also known as:Umashri
Occupation:Actor • Music
Born:May 10, 1957
Birthplace:Nonavinakere, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Umashree is an Indian actress and politician born on 10th May 1957. She has acted in more than 400 Kannada movies. Umashree became a Member of the Legislative Assembly where she was the Minister for Women and Child Development. She has won the Government of Karnataka State award on six occasions and the 1998 Karnataka Nataka Academy Award. Umashree has also won more than 20 best actress prizes in various professional play competitions.
Peers & More
Kashinath
Actor
V. Ravichandran
Actor
Sadhu Kokila
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Vedha
Bharani (Tamil)
Kalavu
Satya 2
Samsaradalli Golmal (Kannada)
Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna
Kalpana (Kannada)
Ready For Dhee
Gandhi Smiles (Kannada)
Bheema Theeradalli
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.