SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Urmila Kanetkar Kothare
20movies
Also known as:Urmila Kanitkar Kothare, Urmila Kanetkar, Urmila Kanitkar
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 4, 1986
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Addinath M Kothare
Share
About
Known for her roles in popular Hindi and Marathi TV serials, Urmila Kanetkar Kothare began her career as a Kathak dancer. She made her feature film debut with Subh Mangal Savaadhan (2006), post which she starred in successful films like Aai Shappath..! (2006) and Pyaar Vali Love Story (2014). Not only was she seen in Marathi TV shows like Vegh and Asambhav, but also in Hindi TV serials like Maayka and Mera Sasural. A few other movies that she is known for include Anvatt (2014), Timepass 2 (2015), and Guru (2016). In 2017, she was seen in the romantic drama Ti Saddhya Kay Karte. Her other 2017 release includes the Marathi feature film Karaar, under the direction of Manoj Kotian.
Peers & More
Sai Tamhankar
Actor
Kranti Redkar
Actor
Swwapnil Joshi
Actor
Sonalee Kulkarni
Actor
Family
Addinath M Kothare
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Karaar
Guru
Kaakan
Pyar Vali Love Story
Tapaal
Baavare Prem He
Bavare Prem He
Anvatt
Rannbhoomi
Welcome Obama
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.