SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vaishakh
Also known as:Vysakh
Occupation:Director
Born:July 18, 1978
Birthplace:Kanhangad, Kerala, India
About
Vysakh is an Indian film director known for his masala entertainer films in Malayalam cinema, who is well known for Vishudhan, Seniors, Pokkiri Raja and Mallu Singh. He debuted as director in 2010 with the film Pokkiri Raja starring Mammootty and Prithviraj Sukumaran. His other notable works include Cousins (2014), Madhura Raja (2019) and Turbo (2024).
Peers & More
Jayasurya
Actor
Sugeeth
Director
Ashique Abu
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Turbo
Cousins

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.