SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Venu Madhav
Also known as: Kunath Venu Madhav
Actor
Born: December 30, 1979 in Kodad, Telangana, India
Share
About
Venu Madhav was an Indian actor in the Telugu film industry and had a career span of two decades. He was famous for his comic roles in Tollywood movies. He started his career with the movie Sampradayam (1996) alongside Krishna Ghattamaneni. He also played lead roles in movies like Hungama (2005), Bhukailas (2007), and Premabhishekam (2008). He hosted a TV show along with Uday Bhanu named Once More Please (2005) in Gemini TV. Venu Madhav is best known for films like Shankardada MBBS (2004), Hungama (2005), Kick (2009), and Brindhavanam (2010). Venu Madhav`s last release includes Dr. Paramanandaiah Student (2016).
Peers & More
Ali Basha
Actor
Pawan Kalyan
Actor
Keerthi Reddy
Actor
Bhanushree Mehra
Actor
Family
Sree vani
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Evadra Hero
Srimathi Bangaram
Sabse Bada Dilwala
Mantra 2
Ganga
Heroine (Telugu)
Mana Kurralle: The Latest Generation
Autonagar Surya
Veedu Chala Worst
Poga (Telugu)

Did You Know? (5)

  • Venu Madhav conceptualized two scenes for his popular Nalla Balu sequence in SS Rajamouli`s Sye.
  • Venu Madhav bagged a chance to perform in front of iconic actor and former united Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao.
  • Venu Madhav co-hosted the reality TV show Once More Please with Udaya Bhanu.
  • In 2016, Venu Madhav was the recipient of the National Awards for his comic role in Lakshmi (2006).
  • Venu Madhav was a mimicry artist before joining the film industry.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.