SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vijay Arora
Also known as: Vijay Kumar Arora
Actor
Born: December 27, 1944 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Most famous for his role in Yaadon Ki Baarat (1973) opposite Zeenat Aman, Vijay Arora is a Bollywood actor of the yesteryears, who appeared in over 110 films. Making his debut in 1972 with Zaroorat, he moved on to films like Phagun (1973), Insaaf (1973), Jeevan Jyoti (1976), Sargam (1979), and Sannata (1981), among a plethora of others. Finding success in television in the late 80s, he garnered a lot of fame and praise for his character as Meghnad Indrajit in Ramanand Sagar`s Ramayan. He also appeared in Bharat Ek Khoj, Lakeerein (2001) and Talaash (2001). Later in life, Arora also set up his own software house and produced the children`s show, Ek Tara Bole. Unfortunately, the actor passed away in 2007 due to a stomach ailment.
Peers & More
Reena Roy
Actor
Tinu Anand
Actor
Deepak Parashar
Actor
Family
Dilber Debara
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aakhiri Cheekh
Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri
Purani Haveli
Awam
Sadak Chhap
Vidhaan
Balidaan
Saaheb
Aaj Ki Awaz
Aaj Ki Awaaz
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.