SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vijay Milton
Also known as: S.D.Vijay Milton
Cinematographer • Director • Writer • Actor • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer
Born: January 5, 1971
Share
About
Vijay Milton is an Indian cinematographer and director who predominantly works in the Tamil film industry. One of the most successful cinematographers of the industry, Vijay began his career as a cinematographer in 1998 with the movie Priyamudan. In the next few years, he worked on movies such as Hello (1999), Dhaya (2002), and Soori (2003). He received critical acclaim for his work on Balaji Sakthivel`s Kaadhal which was released in 2004. It was a couple of years later, in 2006, that Vijay made his directorial debut with the movie Azhagai Irukkirai Bayamai Irukkirathu which starred Bharath and Mallika Kapoor in the lead roles. Since then he has directed movies such as Goli Soda (2014), and 10 Endrathukulla (2015). His 2017 release as a director includes the movie Kadagu starring Bharath Srinivasan and Radhika Prasidhha. His 2018 releases include Goli Soda 2, Aan Devathai and Yaar Ivargal. His 2021 release includes Pogaru.
Peers & More
R. Vel
Director
Gopi Amarnath
Cinematographer
Ravi Varman
Cinematographer
Popular Movies
View All
Yaar Ivargal
Veerappan
Bairagee
Pogaru
Naya Satya
Aan Devathai
Goli Soda 2
10 (TEN)
Vizhithiru
Kadugu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.