SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vijayendra Prasad
26movies
Also known as:K. V. Vijayendra Prasad, Koduri Vishwa Vijayendra Prasad
Occupation:Writer • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer • Director • Actor
Born:May 27, 1942
Birthplace:Kovvur, Andhra Pradesh, India
Children:1
Share
About
An Indian film screenwriter and director, K.V. Vijayendra Prasad primarily works in the Telugu film industry. He is best remembered for his work in Ranjanna, which won the Nandi Award for Best Feature Film. A few of his other popular works as a writer includes Bobbili Simham (1994), Samarasimha Reddy (1999), Vikramarkudu (2006), Eega (2012), Bajrangi Bhaiijaan (2015), and Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (2017). Apart from writing, Vijayendra Prasad has also directed four feature films including Sri Krishna (2006), Rajanna (2011) and Srivalli (2017), drama sci-fi thriller. The movie also marks Vijayendra Prasad`s debut as an actor.

His other releases include Mersal (2017), Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (2019) and Vijayan (2020).
Peers & More
S. V. Krishna Reddy
Director
Trivikram Srinivas
Director
Tanikella Bharani
Actor
Family
S. S. Rajamouli
Son
Popular Movies
View All
RRR
RRR (Stream in Hindi)
Thalaivii
Vijayan
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi
Adirindi
Mersal
Srivalli
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion
Jaguar (Kannada)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.