SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ving Rhames
Also known as: Irving Rameses Rhames, rving Rameses "Ving" Rhames
Actor
Born: May 12, 1959 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Famous for appearing in movies like Casualties of War, The Long Walk Home, Pulp Fiction, Mission: Impossible, Con Air, Mission: Impossible II, Sins of the Father, Sins of the Father, and Zombie Apocalypse, Ving Rhames is an American actor. His portrayal of Luther Stickell in the Mission: Impossible film series, brought him global recognition and he became the only actor after Tom Cruise to feature in all the Mission: Impossible films. His 2017 release includes the drama film Bastards, which along with him stars Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, J. K. Simmons, Terry Bradshaw, Katie Aselton, Katt Williams, June Squibb and Glenn Close in important roles. His other project includes Mission: Impossible - Fallout.
Peers & More
Christopher McQuarrie
Screenplay Writer
Joss Whedon
Screenplay Writer
Owen Wilson
Actor
Family
Deborah Reed
Spouse
Valerie Scott
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Father Figures
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
The Star
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Piranha 3DD (2D) Hindi
Piranha 3DD (3D) Hindi
Piranha 3DD (2D) English
Piranha 3DD (3D) English
Death Race 2
Piranha 3D

Did You Know? (1)

  • Besides Tom Cruise, Ving Rhames is the only actor to appear in all the Mission: Impossible films till date.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.